Paul Daley will slug it out with Kazuo Misaki on March 3 in Columbus, Ohio. | Photo: Brian Townsend
Daniel Acacio vs. Arimarcel Santos, Iron Man Championship 13, Jan. 12, Belem, Brazil
Naoyuki Kotani vs. Daisuke Hanazawa, Rings “Battle Genesis, Vol. 9,” Jan. 22, Tokyo
Charles Oliveira vs. Eric Wisely, UFC on Fox 2, Jan. 28, Chicago
Michael Johnson vs. Shane Roller, UFC on Fox 2, Jan. 28, Chicago
Dustin Poirier vs. Max Holloway, UFC 143 “Diaz vs. Condit,” Feb. 4, Las Vegas
Jorge Lopez vs. Matt Riddle, UFC 143 “Diaz vs. Condit,” Feb. 4, Las Vegas
Myung Ho Bae vs. Jingliang Li, Legend Fighting Championship 7, Feb. 11, Macau
Honggang Yao vs. Tuerxun Jumabieke, Legend Fighting Championship 7, Feb. 11, Macau
Rolles Gracie vs. Bob Sapp, One FC 2 “Battle of Heroes,” Feb. 11, Jakarta, Indonesia
Jonathan Brookins vs. Vagner Rocha, UFC on Fuel TV “Ellenberger vs. Sanchez,” Feb. 15, Omaha, Neb.
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Walel Watson, UFC on Fuel TV “Ellenberger vs. Sanchez,” Feb. 15, Omaha, Neb.
Amanda Lucas vs. Yumiko Hotta, Deep “57 Impact,” Feb. 18, Tokyo
Daiki Hata aka DJ.taiki vs. Yusaku Nakamura, Deep “57 Impact,” Feb. 18, Tokyo
Damian Grabowski vs. Mike Hayes, Bellator Fighting Championships 60, March 2, TBA
Miesha Tate vs. Ronda Rousey, Strikeforce, March 3, Columbus, Ohio
K.J. Noons vs. Josh Thomson, Strikeforce, March 3, Columbus, Ohio
Paul Daley vs. Kazuo Misaki, Strikeforce, March 3, Columbus, Ohio
Sarah Kaufman vs. Alexis Davis, Strikeforce, March 3, Columbus, Ohio
Cole Miller vs. Steven Siler, UFC on FX 2 “Alves vs. Kampmann,” March 3, Sydney
Robert Peralta vs. Mackens Semerzier, UFC on FX 2 “Alves vs. Kampmann,” March 3, Sydney
Anthony Perosh vs. Nick Penner, UFC on FX 2 “Alves vs. Kampmann,” March 3, Sydney
Shawn Jordan vs. Oli Thompson, UFC on FX 2 “Alves vs. Kampmann,” March 3, Sydney
Yuki Shojo vs. Junji Ito, Shooto, March 11, Tokyo
Mark Hominick vs. Eddie Yagin, UFC 145, March 24, Montreal
Mark Bocek vs. Matt Wiman, UFC 145, March 24, Montreal
Mac Danzig vs. Efrain Escudero, UFC 145, March 24, Montreal
Alessio Sakara vs. Brian Stann, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
Cyrille Diabate vs. Jorgen Kruth, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
Paulo Thiago vs. Siyar Bahadurzada, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
Papy Abedi vs. James Head, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
Francis Carmont vs. Magnus Cedenblad, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
Simeon Thoresen vs. Besam Yousef, UFC on Fuel TV 2, April 14, Stockholm
view original article >>