PITTSBURGH – MMAjunkie is on scene and reporting live from Sunday’s UFC Fight Night 83 event.
The card, which features a bout between recent lightweight title challenger Donald Cerrone and Alex Oliveira in the main event, takes place at Consol Energy Center in Pittsburgh. The main card airs on FOX Sports 1 following prelims on FOX Sports 1 and UFC Fight Pass.
Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 5:15 p.m. ET (2:15 p.m. PT) for the preliminary card and 9 p.m. ET for the main card.
To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 83 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Matt Erickson (@MMAjunkieMatt) on Twitter.
Enjoy the fights, everyone.
* * * *
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Abdurakhimov (15-3 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Hamilton (14-4 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Murphy (8-2 MMA, 0-2 UFC)
Division: Women’s bantamweight
Rankings: Murphy honorable mention
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Evans-Smith (3-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Reneau (6-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s bantamweight
Rankings: Reneau No. 15
Broadcast: UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Coy (14-6 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Webb (8-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Smith (13-6 MMA, 3-3 UFC), Guimares (11-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bamgbose (5-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Sarafian (9-5 MMA, 2-3 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Garcia (13-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Strickland (16-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Campbell (12-3 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Krause (22-7 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Camozzi (22-10 MMA, 7-7 UFC), Riggs (41-16 MMA, 5-6 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bermudez (14-5 MMA, 7-3 UFC), Kawajiri (35-8-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Rankings: Bermudez No. 12
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Garbrandt (7-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Lineker (26-7 MMA, 7-2 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Rankings: Lineker honorable mention
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Brunson (14-3 MMA, 5-1 UFC), Carneiro (20-9 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Rankings: Brunson No. 14
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging:
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Cerrone (28-7 MMA, 15-4 UFC), Oliveira (14-2-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Rankings: Cerrone No. 7 lightweight
Broadcast: FOX Sports 1
Referee:
Judging: